Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 — Sold $4,636,735
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068
Final sold price
SOLD$4,636,735
What sold at 6310 Mirror Lake DR, and for how much?
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 sold for $4,636,735 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 7 bath, 6,023 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $4,636,735 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 7 bath |
| Building area | 6,023 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5577-035-008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles CA 90068
Property profile
- Address
- 6310 Mirror Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90068
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 7 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 5577-035-008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6310 MIRROR LAKE DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $4,626,627
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $6,155,005
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$770Calculated from a 6,023 sq ft building and $4,636,735 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $6,155,005 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $4,636,735 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio59%Building footprint covers about 59% of the 10,144 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles CA 90068 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $4,636,735. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 sell for?
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 sold for $4,636,735 on 08/03/2026.
When did 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 sell?
The transfer of 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068.
Who represented the buyer of 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068?
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068?
6310 Mirror Lake DR, Los Angeles, CA 90068 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 6 bed · 7 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Los Angeles, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Los Angeles, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
