Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 — Sold $575,000
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306
Final sold price
SOLD$575,000
What sold at 7457 Mason AVE, and for how much?
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 sold for $575,000 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,061 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $575,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,061 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2113-002-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka CA 91306
Property profile
- Address
- 7457 Mason AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Winnetka, CA, 91306
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 2113-002-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/13/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMOAN
- Minimum bid
- $547,137
Mailing address
7457 MASON AVE, Canoga Park, CA 91306
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $371,525
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$279Calculated from a 2,061 sq ft building and $575,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value155%Sold price was 155% of the $371,525 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid105%Final sold price compared to the $547,137 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 7,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka CA 91306 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $575,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 sell for?
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 sold for $575,000 on 06/08/2026.
When did 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 sell?
The transfer of 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306.
Who represented the buyer of 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306?
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306?
7457 Mason AVE, Winnetka, CA 91306 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Winnetka?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Winnetka, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Winnetka, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Winnetka, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
