Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 — Sold $475,000
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723
Final sold price
SOLD$475,000
What sold at 8032 Rose ST APT 17, and for how much?
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 sold for $475,000 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,167 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $475,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,167 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 6265-014-062 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount CA 90723
Property profile
- Address
- 8032 Rose ST APT 17
- City / state / ZIP
- Paramount, CA, 90723
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 6265-014-062
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $352,063
Mailing address
8032 ROSE ST #17, Paramount, CA 90723
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $277,125
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$407Calculated from a 1,167 sq ft building and $475,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value171%Sold price was 171% of the $277,125 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid135%Final sold price compared to the $352,063 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 36,878 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount CA 90723 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $475,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 sell for?
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 sold for $475,000 on 06/03/2026.
When did 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 sell?
The transfer of 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723.
Who represented the buyer of 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723?
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723?
8032 Rose ST APT 17, Paramount, CA 90723 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Paramount?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Paramount, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Paramount, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
