Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 — Sold $370,000
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305
Final sold price
SOLD$370,000
What sold at 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, and for how much?
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 sold for $370,000 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,128 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $370,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,128 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4025-019-259 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood CA 90305
Property profile
- Address
- 8712 Chessington DR # 261F
- City / state / ZIP
- Inglewood, CA, 90305
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 4025-019-259
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $293,818
Mailing address
8024 MAITLAND AVE, Inglewood, CA 90305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $209,149
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$328Calculated from a 1,128 sq ft building and $370,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value177%Sold price was 177% of the $209,149 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid126%Final sold price compared to the $293,818 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 41,775 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood CA 90305 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $370,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 sell for?
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 sold for $370,000 on 05/28/2026.
When did 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 sell?
The transfer of 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305.
Who represented the buyer of 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305?
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305?
8712 Chessington DR # 261F, Inglewood, CA 90305 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inglewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Inglewood, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Inglewood, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Inglewood, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
