Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 — Sold $151,100

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 in Los Angeles County, CA

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Final sold price

SOLD

$151,100

962 sq ft Lot 249,163 sq ft

What sold at 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, and for how much?

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 sold for $151,100 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 962 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Address 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Sold price $151,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 962 sq ft
Year built 1982
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 8706-007-084
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar CA 91765

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Diamond Bar, CA, 91765
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1982
APN
8706-007-084

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/08/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

901 GOLDEN SPRINGS DR #E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
$79,590
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$381,018

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 962 sq ft building and $151,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value40%Sold price was 40% of the $381,018 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price53%Recorded unpaid balance was 53% of the $151,100 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar CA 91765 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $151,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 sell for?

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 sold for $151,100 on 06/01/2026.

When did 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 sell?

The transfer of 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765.

Who represented the buyer of 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1982.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Diamond Bar?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Diamond Bar, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Diamond Bar, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Diamond Bar, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 901 Golden Springs DR UNIT E16 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Diamond Bar, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.