Fred G. Moss closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 — Sold $355,000 by Fred G. Moss
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644
Another foreclosure listing closed by Fred G. Moss in Madera County, CA.
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644
Final sold price
SOLD$355,000
What sold at 42912 Country Club DR E, and for how much?
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 sold for $355,000 on May 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Fred G. Moss of Landmark Properties. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,486 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madera County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $355,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,486 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Madera County, CA |
| Listing agent | Fred G. Moss, Landmark Properties |
| APN | 057-250-021-000 |
| MLS # | 644653 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madera County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst CA 93644
Property profile
- Address
- 42912 Country Club DR E
- City / state / ZIP
- Oakhurst, CA, 93644
- County
- Madera County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 057-250-021-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — 209 WEST YOSEMITE AVENUE, MADERA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
42912 COUNTRY CLUB DR, Oakhurst, CA 93644
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $314,790
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $229,768
- MLS #
- 644653
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$239Calculated from a 1,486 sq ft building and $355,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value155%Sold price was 155% of the $229,768 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price89%Recorded unpaid balance was 89% of the $355,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 53,143 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Fred G. Moss of Landmark Properties and Century 21 Select Real Estate closed 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst CA 93644 in Oakhurst. The home closed at $355,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Fred G. Moss, Landmark Properties
- Century 21 Select Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 sell for?
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 sold for $355,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 sell?
The transfer of 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 was recorded on in Madera County, CA.
Who sold 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644?
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 was listed by Fred G. Moss, Landmark Properties.
Who represented the buyer of 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644?
The buyer of 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 was represented by Century 21 Select Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644?
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644?
42912 Country Club DR E, Oakhurst, CA 93644 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oakhurst?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madera County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madera County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Madera County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Fred G. Moss already closed this one. Working Oakhurst, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Madera County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Madera County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Oakhurst, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Oakhurst, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
