Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 — Sold in Foreclosure
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Another foreclosure property closed in Nevada County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
What sold at 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, and for how much?
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,686 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nevada County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,686 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Nevada County, CA |
| APN | 031-260-034-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nevada County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley CA 95946
Property profile
- Address
- 14530 Lake Wildwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Penn Valley, CA, 95946
- County
- Nevada County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,686 sq ft
- Lot area
- 14,374 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 031-260-034-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/28/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14530 LAKE WILDWOOD DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $445,536
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 14,374 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley CA 95946 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nevada County, California. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 sell for?
The sale price for 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.
When did 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 sell?
The transfer of 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 was recorded on in Nevada County, CA.
Who sold 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946.
Who represented the buyer of 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946?
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946?
14530 Lake Wildwood DR, Penn Valley, CA 95946 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Penn Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nevada County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nevada County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Nevada County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Penn Valley, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Nevada County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Nevada County, CA. Agents working Penn Valley, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Penn Valley, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
