Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 — Sold in Foreclosure
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840
What sold at 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, and for how much?
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,324 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,324 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Orange County, CA |
| APN | 936-191-65 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove CA 92840
Property profile
- Address
- 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104
- City / state / ZIP
- Garden Grove, CA, 92840
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,324 sq ft
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 936-191-65
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/09/2026 at 1:30 PM — 700 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE WEST, SANTA ANA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12668 CHAPMAN AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $438,011
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $562,440
About this foreclosure sale
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove CA 92840 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, California. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 sell for?
The sale price for 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 sell?
The transfer of 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 was recorded on in Orange County, CA.
Who sold 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840.
Who represented the buyer of 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840?
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840?
12668 Chapman AVE UNIT 2104, Garden Grove, CA 92840 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garden Grove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Orange County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Orange County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Garden Grove, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Orange County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Garden Grove, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
