Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 — Sold $2,000,000
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624
Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624
Final sold price
SOLD$2,000,000
What sold at 10450 Wilton RD, and for how much?
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 sold for $2,000,000 on July 6, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,000,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Sacramento County, CA |
| APN | 126-0250-014-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove CA 95624
Property profile
- Address
- 10450 Wilton RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Elk Grove, CA, 95624
- County
- Sacramento County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Commercial-Vacant Land
- APN
- 126-0250-014-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/05/2026 at 1:30 PM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
221 WALNUT CREEK CT, Danville, CA 94506
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 11/12/2025
- Unpaid balance
- $1,346,451
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,683,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value119%Sold price was 119% of the $1,683,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price67%Recorded unpaid balance was 67% of the $2,000,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove CA 95624 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $2,000,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 sell for?
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 sold for $2,000,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 sell?
The transfer of 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.
Who sold 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624.
Who represented the buyer of 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624?
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 11/12/2025.
What kind of property is 10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624?
10450 Wilton RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Commercial-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Elk Grove?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sacramento County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Elk Grove, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sacramento County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Elk Grove, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Elk Grove, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
