Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 — Sold $395,000

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 in Sacramento County, CA

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Final sold price

SOLD

$395,000

1,261 sq ft Lot 6,970 sq ft

What sold at 7136 Baranga DR, and for how much?

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 sold for $395,000 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,261 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Address 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Sold price $395,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,261 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Sacramento County, CA
APN 211-0462-012-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights CA 95621

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Citrus Heights, CA, 95621
County
Sacramento County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1972
APN
211-0462-012-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/23/2026 at 9:30 AM — 916 H STREET, SACRAMENTO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7136 BARANGA DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
$485,144
Assessed value
$137,328

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$313Calculated from a 1,261 sq ft building and $395,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value288%Sold price was 288% of the $137,328 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights CA 95621 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $395,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 sell for?

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 sold for $395,000 on 07/13/2026.

When did 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 sell?

The transfer of 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.

Who sold 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621.

Who represented the buyer of 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621?

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621?

7136 Baranga DR, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Citrus Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sacramento County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Citrus Heights, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Sacramento County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Citrus Heights, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7136 Baranga DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sacramento County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Citrus Heights, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Citrus Heights, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.