Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 — Sold $284,124
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660
Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660
Final sold price
SOLD$284,124
What sold at 7235 Larchmont DR, and for how much?
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 sold for $284,124 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,492 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $284,124 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,492 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Sacramento County, CA |
| APN | 219-0081-010-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands CA 95660
Property profile
- Address
- 7235 Larchmont DR
- City / state / ZIP
- North Highlands, CA, 95660
- County
- Sacramento County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 219-0081-010-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7235 LARCHMONT DR, North Highlands, CA 95660
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $276,068
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $234,864
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$190Calculated from a 1,492 sq ft building and $284,124 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value121%Sold price was 121% of the $234,864 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $284,124 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands CA 95660 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $284,124. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 sell for?
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 sold for $284,124 on 07/14/2026.
When did 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 sell?
The transfer of 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.
Who sold 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660.
Who represented the buyer of 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660?
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660?
7235 Larchmont DR, North Highlands, CA 95660 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Highlands?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sacramento County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this North Highlands, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sacramento County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in North Highlands, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes North Highlands, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
