Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 — Sold in Foreclosure
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392
What sold at 12274 Ranchito WAY, and for how much?
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 last changed hands on July 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,449 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,449 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 3136-311-13-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville CA 92392
Property profile
- Address
- 12274 Ranchito WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Victorville, CA, 92392
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,449 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,192 sq ft
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 3136-311-13-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/20/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12274 RANCHITO WAY, Victorville, CA 92392
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $402,244
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $446,658
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,192 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville CA 92392 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 sell for?
The sale price for 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/27/2026.
When did 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 sell?
The transfer of 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392.
Who represented the buyer of 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392?
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392?
12274 Ranchito WAY, Victorville, CA 92392 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victorville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Bernardino County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Victorville, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into San Bernardino County, CA. Agents working Victorville, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Victorville, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
