Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 — Sold $311,011
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395
Final sold price
SOLD$311,011
What sold at 12607 Tamarisk RD, and for how much?
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 sold for $311,011 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,817 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $311,011 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,817 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0482-161-09-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville CA 92395
Property profile
- Address
- 12607 Tamarisk RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Victorville, CA, 92395
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 0482-161-09-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/20/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12607 TAMARISK RD, Victorville, CA 92395
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $488,943
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $456,960
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 1,817 sq ft building and $311,011 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $456,960 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price157%Recorded unpaid balance was 157% of the $311,011 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,380 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville CA 92395 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $311,011. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 sell for?
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 sold for $311,011 on 06/15/2026.
When did 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 sell?
The transfer of 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395.
Who represented the buyer of 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395?
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395?
12607 Tamarisk RD, Victorville, CA 92395 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Victorville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Bernardino County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Bernardino County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Victorville, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Victorville, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
