Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 — Sold $410,000

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336

Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 in San Bernardino County, CA

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336

Final sold price

SOLD

$410,000

1,716 sq ft Lot 1,716 sq ft

What sold at 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, and for how much?

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 sold for $410,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,716 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336
Address 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336
Sold price $410,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,716 sq ft
Year built 2009
County San Bernardino County, CA
APN 0228-992-14-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana CA 92336

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fontana, CA, 92336
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2009
APN
0228-992-14-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

14975 S HIGHLAND AVE #13, Fontana, CA 92336

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$188,318
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$341,903

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$239Calculated from a 1,716 sq ft building and $410,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $341,903 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price46%Recorded unpaid balance was 46% of the $410,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 1,716 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana CA 92336 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $410,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 sell for?

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 sold for $410,000 on 06/01/2026.

When did 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 sell?

The transfer of 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336.

Who represented the buyer of 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336?

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336?

14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13, Fontana, CA 92336 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2009.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fontana?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Bernardino County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Fontana, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Fontana, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14975 S Highland AVE UNIT 13 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Fontana, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Fontana, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.