Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 — Sold $91,400
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311
Final sold price
SOLD$91,400
What sold at 1732 De Anza ST, and for how much?
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sold for $91,400 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 988 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $91,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 988 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0183-585-09-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow CA 92311
Property profile
- Address
- 1732 De Anza ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Barstow, CA, 92311
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 0183-585-09-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1732 DE ANZA ST, Barstow, CA 92311
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $123,788
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $40,188
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 988 sq ft building and $91,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value227%Sold price was 227% of the $40,188 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price135%Recorded unpaid balance was 135% of the $91,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 6,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow CA 92311 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $91,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sell for?
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sold for $91,400 on 06/26/2026.
When did 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sell?
The transfer of 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311.
Who represented the buyer of 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311?
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311?
1732 De Anza ST, Barstow, CA 92311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Barstow?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Bernardino County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Barstow, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Bernardino County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Barstow, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
