Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 — Sold $252,150
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Final sold price
SOLD$252,150
What sold at 19011 Primrose LN, and for how much?
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sold for $252,150 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,189 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $252,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,189 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0399-325-35-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley CA 92308
Property profile
- Address
- 19011 Primrose LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Apple Valley, CA, 92308
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 0399-325-35-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
530 S MAIN ST #1061, Akron, OH 44311
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $280,402
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $208,601
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$212Calculated from a 1,189 sq ft building and $252,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value121%Sold price was 121% of the $208,601 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price111%Recorded unpaid balance was 111% of the $252,150 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio41%Building footprint covers about 41% of the 2,905 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley CA 92308 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $252,150. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sell for?
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sold for $252,150 on 07/30/2026.
When did 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sell?
The transfer of 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308.
Who represented the buyer of 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
19011 Primrose LN, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Apple Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Apple Valley, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Bernardino County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Apple Valley, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Apple Valley, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
