Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 — Sold in Foreclosure
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325
What sold at 22951 Redwood WAY, and for how much?
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 832 sq ft, built in 1926. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 832 sq ft |
| Year built | 1926 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0343-208-25-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline CA 92325
Property profile
- Address
- 22951 Redwood WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Crestline, CA, 92325
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 832 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,250 sq ft
- Year built
- 1926
- APN
- 0343-208-25-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/18/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
22951 REDWOOD WAY, Crestline, CA 92325
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $345,776
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $319,260
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 5,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline CA 92325 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 sell for?
The sale price for 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 sell?
The transfer of 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325.
Who represented the buyer of 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325?
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325?
22951 Redwood WAY, Crestline, CA 92325 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1926.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Crestline?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Crestline, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Bernardino County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Crestline, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
