Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 — Sold $300,000
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 2955 N Mountain View AVE, and for how much?
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 sold for $300,000 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,008 sq ft |
| Year built | 1929 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0150-022-06-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino CA 92405
Property profile
- Address
- 2955 N Mountain View AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- San Bernardino, CA, 92405
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1929
- APN
- 0150-022-06-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2955 N MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $146,434
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $177,751
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$298Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value169%Sold price was 169% of the $177,751 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price49%Recorded unpaid balance was 49% of the $300,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino CA 92405 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $300,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 sell for?
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 sold for $300,000 on 06/30/2026.
When did 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 sell?
The transfer of 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405.
Who represented the buyer of 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405?
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405?
2955 N Mountain View AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92405 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Bernardino?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Bernardino County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Bernardino, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If San Bernardino, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with San Bernardino, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
