Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2020. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in San Bernardino County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 — Sold $818,900

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762

Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 in San Bernardino County, CA

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762

Final sold price

SOLD

$818,900

2,441 sq ft Lot 3,410 sq ft

What sold at 4824 S Apricot WAY, and for how much?

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 sold for $818,900 on May 29, 2020. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,441 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762
Address 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762
Sold price $818,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,441 sq ft
Year built 2019
County San Bernardino County, CA
APN 1073-231-09-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario CA 91762

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ontario, CA, 91762
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2019
APN
1073-231-09-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4824 S APRICOT WAY, Ontario, CA 91762

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$415,275
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$596,036

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$335Calculated from a 2,441 sq ft building and $818,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value137%Sold price was 137% of the $596,036 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price51%Recorded unpaid balance was 51% of the $818,900 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio72%Building footprint covers about 72% of the 3,410 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario CA 91762 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $818,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 sell for?

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 sold for $818,900 on 05/29/2020.

When did 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 sell?

The transfer of 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762.

Who represented the buyer of 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762?

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762?

4824 S Apricot WAY, Ontario, CA 91762 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2019.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ontario?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Ontario, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers San Bernardino County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ontario, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Ontario, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4824 S Apricot WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Ontario, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across San Bernardino County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.