Eduardo Vasquez closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 — Sold $55,000 by Eduardo Vasquez
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Another foreclosure listing closed by Eduardo Vasquez in San Bernardino County, CA.
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Final sold price
SOLD$55,000
What sold at 5312 Newbury AVE, and for how much?
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 sold for $55,000 on July 6, 2026. The listing was handled by Eduardo Vasquez of Smart Sell Real Estate. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,466 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $55,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,466 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| Listing agent | Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate |
| APN | 0271-462-01-0000 |
| MLS # | IG26077912 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino CA 92404
Property profile
- Address
- 5312 Newbury AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- San Bernardino, CA, 92404
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 0271-462-01-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5312 NEWBURY AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $245,428
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $314,425
- MLS #
- IG26077912
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$38Calculated from a 1,466 sq ft building and $55,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value17%Sold price was 17% of the $314,425 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price446%Recorded unpaid balance was 446% of the $55,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Eduardo Vasquez of Smart Sell Real Estate listed 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino CA 92404 in San Bernardino County, California, and Signature Realty & Loans represented Signature Realty & Loans on the buy side. The home closed at $55,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate
- Signature Realty & Loans
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 sell for?
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 sold for $55,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 sell?
The transfer of 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404?
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 was listed by Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404?
The buyer of 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 was represented by Signature Realty & Loans.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404?
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404?
5312 Newbury AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Bernardino?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Eduardo Vasquez already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Bernardino County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in San Bernardino, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If San Bernardino, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with San Bernardino, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
