Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 — Sold $328,380
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305
Final sold price
SOLD$328,380
What sold at 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, and for how much?
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 sold for $328,380 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,331 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $328,380 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,331 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0305-761-04-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks CA 92305
Property profile
- Address
- 6311 Sugar Pines CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Angelus Oaks, CA, 92305
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 0305-761-04-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
P O BOX 282, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $361,066
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $432,974
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$247Calculated from a 1,331 sq ft building and $328,380 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $432,974 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price110%Recorded unpaid balance was 110% of the $328,380 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,223 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks CA 92305 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $328,380. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 sell for?
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 sold for $328,380 on 07/28/2026.
When did 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 sell?
The transfer of 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305.
Who represented the buyer of 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305?
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305?
6311 Sugar Pines CIR, Angelus Oaks, CA 92305 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Angelus Oaks?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Bernardino County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Angelus Oaks, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Angelus Oaks, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
