Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 — Sold $127,000
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Final sold price
SOLD$127,000
What sold at 6385 Linda Lee DR, and for how much?
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sold for $127,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 900 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $127,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 900 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0601-123-24-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley CA 92284
Property profile
- Address
- 6385 Linda Lee DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Yucca Valley, CA, 92284
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 0601-123-24-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6385 LINDA LEE DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $89,334
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $197,621
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 900 sq ft building and $127,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value64%Sold price was 64% of the $197,621 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price70%Recorded unpaid balance was 70% of the $127,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 9,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley CA 92284 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $127,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sell for?
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sold for $127,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sell?
The transfer of 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284.
Who represented the buyer of 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
6385 Linda Lee DR, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yucca Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Yucca Valley, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into San Bernardino County, CA. Agents working Yucca Valley, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Yucca Valley, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
