Sean Dittmer closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 — Sold $855,289 by Sean Dittmer
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sean Dittmer in San Bernardino County, CA.
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Final sold price
SOLD$855,289
What sold at 7447 San Remo TRL, and for how much?
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sold for $855,289 on May 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Sean Dittmer of C & S Real Estate, Inc.. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,469 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $855,289 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,469 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| Listing agent | Sean Dittmer, C & S Real Estate, Inc. |
| APN | 0586-392-25-0000 |
| MLS # | JT24103072 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley CA 92284
Property profile
- Address
- 7447 San Remo TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Yucca Valley, CA, 92284
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 0586-392-25-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/26/2026 at 12:00 PM — 351 NORTH ARROWHEAD AVENUE, SAN BERNARDINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7447 SAN REMO TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $829,846
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $867,000
- MLS #
- JT24103072
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$247Calculated from a 3,469 sq ft building and $855,289 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value99%Sold price was 99% of the $867,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $855,289 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 26,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Sean Dittmer of C & S Real Estate, Inc. and Keller Williams Luxury Homes got 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley CA 92284 in Yucca Valley through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $855,289. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Sean Dittmer, C & S Real Estate, Inc.
- Keller Williams Luxury Homes
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sell for?
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sold for $855,289 on 05/29/2026.
When did 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 sell?
The transfer of 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 was listed by Sean Dittmer, C & S Real Estate, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
The buyer of 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 was represented by Keller Williams Luxury Homes.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284?
7447 San Remo TRL, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yucca Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sean Dittmer already closed this one. Working Yucca Valley, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Bernardino County, CA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Yucca Valley, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
