Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 — Sold $426,383
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344
Final sold price
SOLD$426,383
What sold at 8660 Fuente AVE, and for how much?
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 sold for $426,383 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,512 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $426,383 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 3046-031-28-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia CA 92344
Property profile
- Address
- 8660 Fuente AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Hesperia, CA, 92344
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 3046-031-28-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/12/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- $426,470
Mailing address
8660 FUENTE AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $426,470
- Assessed value
- $169,976
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$282Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $426,383 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value251%Sold price was 251% of the $169,976 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $426,470 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia CA 92344 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $426,383. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 sell for?
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 sold for $426,383 on 06/18/2026.
When did 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 sell?
The transfer of 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344.
Who represented the buyer of 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344?
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344?
8660 Fuente AVE, Hesperia, CA 92344 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hesperia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Hesperia, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Hesperia, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
