Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 — Sold in Foreclosure
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335
What sold at 9096 Elm AVE, and for how much?
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,393 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,393 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0233-314-29-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana CA 92335
Property profile
- Address
- 9096 Elm AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fontana, CA, 92335
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,393 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,400 sq ft
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 0233-314-29-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9096 ELM AVE, Fontana, CA 92335
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $245,701
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $281,743
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 8,400 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana CA 92335 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 sell for?
The sale price for 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.
When did 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 sell?
The transfer of 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335.
Who represented the buyer of 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335?
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335?
9096 Elm AVE, Fontana, CA 92335 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fontana?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fontana, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fontana, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fontana, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
