Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 — Sold $798,475
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Final sold price
SOLD$798,475
What sold at 1011-13 8Th ST, and for how much?
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sold for $798,475 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,023 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $798,475 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,023 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 626-400-49-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach CA 91932
Property profile
- Address
- 1011-13 8Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Imperial Beach, CA, 91932
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 626-400-49-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1013 8TH ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $826,809
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $710,272
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$395Calculated from a 2,023 sq ft building and $798,475 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value112%Sold price was 112% of the $710,272 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price104%Recorded unpaid balance was 104% of the $798,475 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 7,612 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach CA 91932 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $798,475. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sell for?
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sold for $798,475 on 06/04/2026.
When did 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sell?
The transfer of 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932.
Who represented the buyer of 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?
1011-13 8Th ST, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Imperial Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Imperial Beach, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the Imperial Beach, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
