Mason M Yanowitz closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 — Sold $703,500 by Mason M Yanowitz
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219
Another foreclosure listing closed by Mason M Yanowitz in San Joaquin County, CA.
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219
Final sold price
SOLD$703,500
What sold at 5776 Saint Andrews DR, and for how much?
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 sold for $703,500 on July 30, 2026. The listing was handled by Mason M Yanowitz of Real Estate Source Inc.. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,345 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Joaquin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $703,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,345 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | San Joaquin County, CA |
| Listing agent | Mason M Yanowitz, Real Estate Source Inc. |
| APN | 118-470-340-000 |
| MLS # | 41130754 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Joaquin County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton CA 95219
Property profile
- Address
- 5776 Saint Andrews DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Stockton, CA, 95219
- County
- San Joaquin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 118-470-340-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — 222 E WEBER AVENUE, STOCKTON
- Minimum bid
- $882,836
Mailing address
75 BEATTIE PL #300, Greenville, SC 29601
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $790,308
- MLS #
- 41130754
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$210Calculated from a 3,345 sq ft building and $703,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $790,308 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid80%Final sold price compared to the $882,836 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 9,748 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Mason M Yanowitz of Real Estate Source Inc. listed 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton CA 95219 in San Joaquin County, California, and Redfin Corporation represented Redfin Corporation on the buy side. The home closed at $703,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Mason M Yanowitz, Real Estate Source Inc.
- Redfin Corporation
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 sell for?
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 sold for $703,500 on 07/30/2026.
When did 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 sell?
The transfer of 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 was recorded on in San Joaquin County, CA.
Who sold 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219?
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 was listed by Mason M Yanowitz, Real Estate Source Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219?
The buyer of 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 was represented by Redfin Corporation.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219?
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219?
5776 Saint Andrews DR, Stockton, CA 95219 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Stockton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Joaquin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Joaquin County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Joaquin County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Mason M Yanowitz already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Joaquin County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Stockton, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Joaquin County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Stockton, CA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Stockton, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
