Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 — Sold $469,000
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492
Another foreclosure property closed in Sonoma County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492
Final sold price
SOLD$469,000
What sold at 510 Emily Rose CIR, and for how much?
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 sold for $469,000 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,391 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sonoma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $469,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,391 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Sonoma County, CA |
| APN | 066-720-013-000 |
| MLS # | 326058391 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sonoma County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor CA 95492
Property profile
- Address
- 510 Emily Rose CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Windsor, CA, 95492
- County
- Sonoma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 066-720-013-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 860 FIFTH STREET, SANTA ROSA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
510 EMILY ROSE CIR, Windsor, CA 95492
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $505,895
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $557,342
- MLS #
- 326058391
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$337Calculated from a 1,391 sq ft building and $469,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $557,342 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price108%Recorded unpaid balance was 108% of the $469,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 1,391 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor CA 95492 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sonoma County, California. The home closed at $469,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 sell for?
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 sold for $469,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 sell?
The transfer of 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 was recorded on in Sonoma County, CA.
Who sold 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492.
Who represented the buyer of 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492?
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492?
510 Emily Rose CIR, Windsor, CA 95492 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Windsor?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sonoma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sonoma County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sonoma County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Sonoma County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Sonoma County, CA. Agents working Windsor, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Windsor, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
