Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 — Sold $312,000
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuba County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919
Final sold price
SOLD$312,000
What sold at 17582 New York House RD, and for how much?
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 sold for $312,000 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuba County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $312,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Yuba County, CA |
| APN | 050-260-022-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuba County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville CA 95919
Property profile
- Address
- 17582 New York House RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Brownsville, CA, 95919
- County
- Yuba County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Rural Residence (Agricultural)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 050-260-022-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/11/2026 at 1:00 PM — 215 FIFTH STREET, MARYSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
480 W U ST, Rio Linda, CA 95673
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $443,438
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $367,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$186Calculated from a 1,680 sq ft building and $312,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $367,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price142%Recorded unpaid balance was 142% of the $312,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 108,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville CA 95919 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuba County, California. The home closed at $312,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 sell for?
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 sold for $312,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 sell?
The transfer of 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 was recorded on in Yuba County, CA.
Who sold 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919.
Who represented the buyer of 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919?
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919?
17582 New York House RD, Brownsville, CA 95919 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brownsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuba County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuba County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Yuba County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Brownsville, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Yuba County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Yuba County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the Brownsville, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
