Pamela A Omiatek closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 — Sold $238,500 by Pamela A Omiatek
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825
Another foreclosure listing closed by Pamela A Omiatek in Fairfield County, CT.
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825
Final sold price
SOLD$238,500
What sold at 215 Saxonwood RD, and for how much?
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 sold for $238,500 on June 22, 2026. The listing was handled by Pamela A Omiatek of KW Metro. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,488 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $238,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,488 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Fairfield County, CT |
| Listing agent | Pamela A Omiatek, KW Metro |
| APN | FFLD M:72 B:242 |
| MLS # | 20261037271 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield CT 06825
Property profile
- Address
- 215 Saxonwood RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Fairfield, CT, 06825
- County
- Fairfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- FFLD M:72 B:242
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/06/2025 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
33 DURANT ST, Stamford, CT 06902
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $377,300
- MLS #
- 20261037271
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$160Calculated from a 1,488 sq ft building and $238,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $377,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 20,001 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Pamela A Omiatek of KW Metro and Keller Williams Lakeside closed 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield CT 06825 in Fairfield. The home closed at $238,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Pamela A Omiatek, KW Metro
- Keller Williams Lakeside
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 sell for?
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 sold for $238,500 on 06/22/2026.
When did 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 sell?
The transfer of 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 was recorded on in Fairfield County, CT.
Who sold 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825?
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 was listed by Pamela A Omiatek, KW Metro.
Who represented the buyer of 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825?
The buyer of 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 was represented by Keller Williams Lakeside.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825?
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825?
215 Saxonwood RD, Fairfield, CT 06825 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fairfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfield County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fairfield County, Connecticut recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Pamela A Omiatek already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Fairfield County, CT and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fairfield, CT.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fairfield, CT is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Fairfield County, CT owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Fairfield, CT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
