Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 — Sold $194,000
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622
Another foreclosure property closed in Bradford County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622
Final sold price
SOLD$194,000
What sold at 18737 Charlotte AVE, and for how much?
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 sold for $194,000 on March 19, 2021. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,096 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bradford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $194,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,096 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Bradford County, FL |
| APN | 00273-0-01000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bradford County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker FL 32622
Property profile
- Address
- 18737 Charlotte AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Brooker, FL, 32622
- County
- Bradford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 00273-0-01000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — 945 North Temple Avenue, Starke
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
18737 CHARLOTTE AVE, Brooker, FL 32622
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $104,963
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$177Calculated from a 1,096 sq ft building and $194,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value185%Sold price was 185% of the $104,963 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker FL 32622 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bradford County, Florida. The home closed at $194,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 sell for?
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 sold for $194,000 on 03/19/2021.
When did 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 sell?
The transfer of 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 was recorded on in Bradford County, FL.
Who sold 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622.
Who represented the buyer of 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622?
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622?
18737 Charlotte AVE, Brooker, FL 32622 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brooker?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bradford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bradford County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bradford County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Brooker, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bradford County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bradford County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Brooker, FL. All of them refresh daily.
The next Brooker, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
