Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 — Sold $257,000
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Final sold price
SOLD$257,000
What sold at 101 Congressional WAY, and for how much?
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 sold for $257,000 on June 1, 1988. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,300 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $257,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,300 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 48-42-09-AJ-0010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach FL 33442
Property profile
- Address
- 101 Congressional WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 48-42-09-AJ-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
101 CONGRESSIONAL WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $84,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$198Calculated from a 1,300 sq ft building and $257,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value304%Sold price was 304% of the $84,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach FL 33442 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $257,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 sell for?
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 sold for $257,000 on 06/01/1988.
When did 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 sell?
The transfer of 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442.
Who represented the buyer of 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442?
101 Congressional WAY, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Deerfield Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Broward County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Deerfield Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Broward County, FL. Agents working Deerfield Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Deerfield Beach, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
