Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 — Sold $60,100
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
Final sold price
SOLD$60,100
What sold at 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, and for how much?
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 sold for $60,100 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,163 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,163 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-41-06-DC-0080 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac FL 33321
Property profile
- Address
- 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108
- City / state / ZIP
- Tamarac, FL, 33321
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 49-41-06-DC-0080
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10761 W CLAIRMONT CIR #108, Tamarac, FL 33321
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,240
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$52Calculated from a 1,163 sq ft building and $60,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $52,240 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio105%Building footprint covers about 105% of the 1,111 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac FL 33321 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $60,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 sell for?
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 sold for $60,100 on 07/15/2026.
When did 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 sell?
The transfer of 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321.
Who represented the buyer of 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321?
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321?
10761 W Clairmont CIR # 108, Tamarac, FL 33321 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tamarac?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Broward County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tamarac, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Broward County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Tamarac, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Tamarac, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
