Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 — Sold $90,000
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Final sold price
SOLD$90,000
What sold at 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, and for how much?
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 sold for $90,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 585 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $90,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 585 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 51-40-14-AJ-0910 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines FL 33027
Property profile
- Address
- 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C
- City / state / ZIP
- Pembroke Pines, FL, 33027
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 51-40-14-AJ-0910
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- $19,300
Mailing address
1401 SW 134 WAY #307-C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $17,480
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,610
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 585 sq ft building and $90,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value171%Sold price was 171% of the $52,610 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid466%Final sold price compared to the $19,300 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price19%Recorded unpaid balance was 19% of the $90,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines FL 33027 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $90,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 sell for?
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 sold for $90,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 sell?
The transfer of 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027.
Who represented the buyer of 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027?
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027?
1401 SW 134Th WAY APT 307C, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pembroke Pines?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pembroke Pines, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Broward County, FL. Agents working Pembroke Pines, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Pembroke Pines, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
