Veronica Crego-Flores closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 — Sold $423,000 by Veronica Crego-Flores
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Another foreclosure listing closed by Veronica Crego-Flores in Broward County, FL.
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Final sold price
SOLD$423,000
What sold at 4722 Lago Vista DR, and for how much?
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sold for $423,000 on June 11, 2026. The listing was handled by Veronica Crego-Flores of Genstone Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,543 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $423,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,543 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| Listing agent | Veronica Crego-Flores, Genstone Realty |
| APN | 48-42-18-19-0110 |
| MLS # | A11969240 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek FL 33073
Property profile
- Address
- 4722 Lago Vista DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Coconut Creek, FL, 33073
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 48-42-18-19-0110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4722 LAGO VISTA DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $397,700
- MLS #
- A11969240
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$274Calculated from a 1,543 sq ft building and $423,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $397,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio73%Building footprint covers about 73% of the 2,118 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Veronica Crego-Flores of Genstone Realty and Coldwell Banker Realty closed 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek FL 33073 in Coconut Creek. The home closed at $423,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Veronica Crego-Flores, Genstone Realty
- Coldwell Banker Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sell for?
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sold for $423,000 on 06/11/2026.
When did 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sell?
The transfer of 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 was listed by Veronica Crego-Flores, Genstone Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?
The buyer of 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 was represented by Coldwell Banker Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?
4722 Lago Vista DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Coconut Creek?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Broward County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Veronica Crego-Flores already closed this one. Working Coconut Creek, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Broward County, FL, refreshed daily.
The next Coconut Creek, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
