Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 — Sold $50,100

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 in Broward County, FL

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Final sold price

SOLD

$50,100

682 sq ft Lot 736 sq ft

What sold at 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, and for how much?

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 sold for $50,100 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 682 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Address 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Sold price $50,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 682 sq ft
Year built 1986
County Broward County, FL
APN 49-42-27-BG-0080
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
County
Broward County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1986
APN
49-42-27-BG-0080

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

701 NW 19 ST UNIT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$43,330

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 682 sq ft building and $50,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $43,330 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio93%Building footprint covers about 93% of the 736 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $50,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 sell for?

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 sold for $50,100 on 07/31/2026.

When did 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 sell?

The transfer of 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.

Who sold 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311.

Who represented the buyer of 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311?

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311?

701 NW 19Th ST APT 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1986.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Lauderdale?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Broward County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Lauderdale, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Broward County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Fort Lauderdale, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 701 NW 19Th ST APT 107 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Broward County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Fort Lauderdale, FL

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.