Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 — Sold $37,700
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
Final sold price
SOLD$37,700
What sold at 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, and for how much?
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 sold for $37,700 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 950 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $37,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 950 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-41-08-BB-1900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac FL 33321
Property profile
- Address
- 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208
- City / state / ZIP
- Tamarac, FL, 33321
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 49-41-08-BB-1900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BROWARD REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9400 LIME BAY BLVD UNIT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $35,730
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$40Calculated from a 950 sq ft building and $37,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $35,730 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac FL 33321 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $37,700. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 sell for?
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 sold for $37,700 on 05/21/2026.
When did 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 sell?
The transfer of 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321.
Who represented the buyer of 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321?
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321?
9400 Lime Bay BLVD APT 208, Tamarac, FL 33321 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tamarac?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Broward County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Broward County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tamarac, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Broward County, FL. Agents working Tamarac, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Tamarac, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
