Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 — Sold $355,000
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Another foreclosure property closed in Clay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Final sold price
SOLD$355,000
What sold at 3238 Little Fawn LN, and for how much?
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 sold for $355,000 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,497 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $355,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,497 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Clay County, FL |
| APN | 46-05-26-010301-003-80 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs FL 32043
Property profile
- Address
- 3238 Little Fawn LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Green Cove Springs, FL, 32043
- County
- Clay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 46-05-26-010301-003-80
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/17/2025 at 10:00 AM — WWW clay realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
104 PEACE LN, Clayton, NC 27520
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $354,327
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $347,797
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$142Calculated from a 2,497 sq ft building and $355,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $347,797 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $355,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 8,245 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs FL 32043 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clay County, Florida. The home closed at $355,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 sell for?
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 sold for $355,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 sell?
The transfer of 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 was recorded on in Clay County, FL.
Who sold 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043.
Who represented the buyer of 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043?
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043?
3238 Little Fawn LN, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Green Cove Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Clay County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Clay County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clay County, FL. Agents working Green Cove Springs, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Green Cove Springs, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
