Arleny Borges closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 — Sold $500,000 by Arleny Borges

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116

Another foreclosure listing closed by Arleny Borges in Collier County, FL.

Map of 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 in Collier County, FL

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116

Final sold price

SOLD

$500,000

1,156 sq ft Lot 12,632 sq ft MLS 2026023110
Closed byXclusive Homes LLC

What sold at 2200 51St TER SW, and for how much?

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 sold for $500,000 on July 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Arleny Borges of Xclusive Homes North Fort Myers. The property is a residential, 1,156 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collier County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116
Address 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116
Sold price $500,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,156 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Collier County, FL
Listing agent Arleny Borges, Xclusive Homes North Fort Myers
APN 36313320001
MLS # 2026023110
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collier County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2200 51St TER SW, Naples FL 34116

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Naples, FL, 34116
County
Collier County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1985
APN
36313320001

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/19/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3315 TAMIAMI TRAIL EAST, NAPLES
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2200 51ST TER SW, Naples, FL 34116

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$98,935
MLS #
2026023110

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$433Calculated from a 1,156 sq ft building and $500,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value505%Sold price was 505% of the $98,935 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Arleny Borges of Xclusive Homes North Fort Myers listed 2200 51St TER SW, Naples FL 34116 in Collier County, Florida, and Xclusive Homes LLC represented Xclusive Homes LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $500,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Arleny Borges, Xclusive Homes North Fort Myers
  • Xclusive Homes LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 sell for?

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 sold for $500,000 on 07/17/2026.

When did 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 sell?

The transfer of 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 was recorded on in Collier County, FL.

Who sold 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116?

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 was listed by Arleny Borges, Xclusive Homes North Fort Myers.

Who represented the buyer of 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116?

The buyer of 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 was represented by Xclusive Homes LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116?

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116?

2200 51St TER SW, Naples, FL 34116 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Naples?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collier County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Collier County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Arleny Borges already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Naples, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Collier County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Naples, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Collier County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Naples, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2200 51St TER SW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Collier County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Naples, FL

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Naples, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.