Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 — Sold $235,200
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258
Another foreclosure property closed in Duval County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258
Final sold price
SOLD$235,200
What sold at 12253 Country Walk LN, and for how much?
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 sold for $235,200 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,738 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Duval County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $235,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,738 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Duval County, FL |
| APN | 157254-1018 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville FL 32258
Property profile
- Address
- 12253 Country Walk LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Jacksonville, FL, 32258
- County
- Duval County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 157254-1018
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — www duval realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12253 COUNTRY WALK LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $231,019
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 1,738 sq ft building and $235,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $231,019 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 11,598 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville FL 32258 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Duval County, Florida. The home closed at $235,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 sell for?
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 sold for $235,200 on 07/28/2026.
When did 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 sell?
The transfer of 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 was recorded on in Duval County, FL.
Who sold 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258.
Who represented the buyer of 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258?
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258?
12253 Country Walk LN, Jacksonville, FL 32258 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jacksonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Duval County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Duval County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Jacksonville, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Duval County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Duval County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Jacksonville, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
