Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 — Sold $201,800
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Another foreclosure property closed in Duval County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Final sold price
SOLD$201,800
What sold at 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, and for how much?
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 sold for $201,800 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,156 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Duval County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $201,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,156 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Duval County, FL |
| APN | 181780-0200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach FL 32250
Property profile
- Address
- 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911
- City / state / ZIP
- Jacksonville Beach, FL, 32250
- County
- Duval County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 181780-0200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — www duval realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1701 THE GREENS WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $267,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,156 sq ft building and $201,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $267,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio94%Building footprint covers about 94% of the 1,225 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Duval County, Florida. The home closed at $201,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 sell for?
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 sold for $201,800 on 06/03/2026.
When did 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 sell?
The transfer of 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 was recorded on in Duval County, FL.
Who sold 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250.
Who represented the buyer of 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250?
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250?
1701 The Greens WAY APT 911, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jacksonville Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Duval County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Duval County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Duval County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Jacksonville Beach, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Duval County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Jacksonville Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
