Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 03/22/2022. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Duval County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 — Sold $1,112,500

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217

Another foreclosure property closed in Duval County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 in Duval County, FL

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,112,500

5,105 sq ft Lot 28,608 sq ft

What sold at 7125 Salamanca AVE, and for how much?

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 sold for $1,112,500 on March 22, 2022. The property is a residential, 7 bed, 4 bath, 5,105 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Duval County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217
Address 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217
Sold price $1,112,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 7 bed · 4 bath
Building area 5,105 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Duval County, FL
APN 150130-0100
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville FL 32217

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Jacksonville, FL, 32217
County
Duval County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
7 bed · 4 bath
Year built
1955
APN
150130-0100

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/18/2026 at 11:00 AM — www duval realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7125 SALAMANCA AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$570,465

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$218Calculated from a 5,105 sq ft building and $1,112,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value195%Sold price was 195% of the $570,465 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 28,608 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville FL 32217 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Duval County, Florida. The home closed at $1,112,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 sell for?

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 sold for $1,112,500 on 03/22/2022.

When did 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 sell?

The transfer of 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 was recorded on in Duval County, FL.

Who sold 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217.

Who represented the buyer of 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217?

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217?

7125 Salamanca AVE, Jacksonville, FL 32217 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 7 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jacksonville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Duval County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Duval County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Duval County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Duval County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Jacksonville, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Duval County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Jacksonville, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Jacksonville, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7125 Salamanca AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Duval County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Jacksonville, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Duval County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.