Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Hernando County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 — Sold in Foreclosure

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Another foreclosure property closed in Hernando County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 in Hernando County, FL

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609

What sold at 13063 Little Farms DR, and for how much?

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,676 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hernando County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Address 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,676 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Hernando County, FL
APN R32-323-17-5130-0850-0240
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hernando County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill FL 34609

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Spring Hill, FL, 34609
County
Hernando County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Building area
2,676 sq ft
Lot area
8,712 sq ft
Year built
2004
APN
R32-323-17-5130-0850-0240

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/12/2026 at 11:00 AM — 20 N Main Street, Brooksville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

13063 LITTLE FARMS DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$347,027

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill FL 34609 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hernando County, Florida. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 sell for?

The sale price for 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.

When did 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 sell?

The transfer of 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 was recorded on in Hernando County, FL.

Who sold 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609.

Who represented the buyer of 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609?

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609?

13063 Little Farms DR, Spring Hill, FL 34609 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Spring Hill?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hernando County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hernando County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hernando County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hernando County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Spring Hill, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hernando County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Spring Hill, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Spring Hill, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 13063 Little Farms DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hernando County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Spring Hill, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Hernando County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.