Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 — Sold $11,200
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872
Another foreclosure property closed in Highlands County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872
Final sold price
SOLD$11,200
What sold at 8010 Altara ST, and for how much?
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 sold for $11,200 on June 19, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Highlands County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $11,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Highlands County, FL |
| APN | C-04-34-28-110-2050-0390 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Highlands County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8010 Altara ST, Sebring FL 33872
Property profile
- Address
- 8010 Altara ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Sebring, FL, 33872
- County
- Highlands County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- C-04-34-28-110-2050-0390
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — 430 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
430 MAIN ST, Williamstown, MA 01267
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $14,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
8010 Altara ST, Sebring FL 33872 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Highlands County, Florida. The home closed at $11,200. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 sell for?
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 sold for $11,200 on 06/19/2026.
When did 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 sell?
The transfer of 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 was recorded on in Highlands County, FL.
Who sold 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872.
Who represented the buyer of 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872?
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872?
8010 Altara ST, Sebring, FL 33872 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sebring?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Highlands County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Highlands County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Highlands County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Highlands County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Highlands County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sebring, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
