Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 — Sold in Foreclosure

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Another foreclosure property closed in Indian River County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 in Indian River County, FL

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966

What sold at 922 S Verona Trace DR, and for how much?

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 last changed hands on June 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,685 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Indian River County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Address 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,685 sq ft
Year built 2020
County Indian River County, FL
APN 33-38-09-00002-0000-00412.0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indian River County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach FL 32966

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Vero Beach, FL, 32966
County
Indian River County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,685 sq ft
Lot area
2,614 sq ft
Year built
2020
APN
33-38-09-00002-0000-00412.0

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www indian river realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

922 S VERONA TRACE DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$256,874

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio64%Building footprint covers about 64% of the 2,614 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach FL 32966 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Indian River County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 sell for?

The sale price for 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/02/2026.

When did 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 sell?

The transfer of 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 was recorded on in Indian River County, FL.

Who sold 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966.

Who represented the buyer of 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966?

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966?

922 S Verona Trace DR, Vero Beach, FL 32966 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vero Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Indian River County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indian River County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Indian River County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Vero Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Indian River County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Indian River County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Vero Beach, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Vero Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 922 S Verona Trace DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Indian River County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Vero Beach, FL

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Indian River County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.