Loukas Masouras closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 — Sold $345,000 by Loukas Masouras
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Another foreclosure listing closed by Loukas Masouras in Lee County, FL.
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Final sold price
SOLD$345,000
What sold at 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, and for how much?
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 sold for $345,000 on July 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Loukas Masouras of REALTY ONE GROUP MVP. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,431 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $345,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,431 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Lee County, FL |
| Listing agent | Loukas Masouras, REALTY ONE GROUP MVP |
| APN | 06-45-25-P2-06000.1270 |
| MLS # | 226014307 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers FL 33966
Property profile
- Address
- 10371 Bonavie Cove DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Myers, FL, 33966
- County
- Lee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 06-45-25-P2-06000.1270
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/12/2026 at 9:00 AM — www lee realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10371 BONAVIE COVE DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $318,008
- MLS #
- 226014307
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$241Calculated from a 1,431 sq ft building and $345,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $318,008 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 4,826 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Loukas Masouras of REALTY ONE GROUP MVP listed 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers FL 33966 in Lee County, Florida, and John R. Wood Properties represented John R. Wood Properties on the buy side. The home closed at $345,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Loukas Masouras, REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
- John R. Wood Properties
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 sell for?
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 sold for $345,000 on 07/24/2026.
When did 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 sell?
The transfer of 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 was recorded on in Lee County, FL.
Who sold 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966?
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 was listed by Loukas Masouras, REALTY ONE GROUP MVP.
Who represented the buyer of 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966?
The buyer of 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 was represented by John R. Wood Properties.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966?
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966?
10371 Bonavie Cove DR, Fort Myers, FL 33966 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Myers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lee County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Loukas Masouras already closed this one. Working Fort Myers, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lee County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lee County, FL, refreshed daily.
The next Fort Myers, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
