Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 — Sold in Foreclosure
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905
Another foreclosure property closed in Lee County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905
What sold at 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, and for how much?
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 last changed hands on May 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,077 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,077 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Lee County, FL |
| APN | 18-44-26-06-00028.0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers FL 33905
Property profile
- Address
- 6941 Eastwood Acres RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Myers, FL, 33905
- County
- Lee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,077 sq ft
- Lot area
- 217,800 sq ft
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 18-44-26-06-00028.0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www lee real foreclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2168 CHANNEL WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $341,574
About this foreclosure sale
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers FL 33905 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lee County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 sell for?
The sale price for 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/29/2026.
When did 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 sell?
The transfer of 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 was recorded on in Lee County, FL.
Who sold 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905.
Who represented the buyer of 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905?
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905?
6941 Eastwood Acres RD, Fort Myers, FL 33905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Myers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lee County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lee County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lee County, FL. Agents working Fort Myers, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Fort Myers, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
