Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 — Sold in Foreclosure

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914

Another foreclosure property closed in Lee County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 in Lee County, FL

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914

What sold at 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, and for how much?

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 last changed hands on July 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 957 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lee County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Address 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 957 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Lee County, FL
APN 10-45-23-C3-00501.2020
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral FL 33914

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cape Coral, FL, 33914
County
Lee County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Building area
957 sq ft
Lot area
8,136 sq ft
Year built
1985
APN
10-45-23-C3-00501.2020

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www lee realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

804 SW 47TH TER #202, Cape Coral, FL 33914

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$125,809

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 8,136 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral FL 33914 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lee County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 sell for?

The sale price for 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/28/2026.

When did 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 sell?

The transfer of 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 was recorded on in Lee County, FL.

Who sold 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914.

Who represented the buyer of 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914?

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914?

804 SW 47Th TER APT 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cape Coral?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lee County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lee County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lee County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lee County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cape Coral, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cape Coral, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 804 SW 47Th TER APT 202 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lee County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Cape Coral, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Lee County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.