Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 — Sold $87,100

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 in Miami-Dade County, FL

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Final sold price

SOLD

$87,100

940 sq ft

What sold at 1228 West AVE APT 815, and for how much?

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 sold for $87,100 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 940 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Address 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Sold price $87,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 940 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Miami-Dade County, FL
APN 02-3233-039-1050
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach FL 33139

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Miami Beach, FL, 33139
County
Miami-Dade County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1971
APN
02-3233-039-1050

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/26/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1679 S DUPONT HWY STE 100, Dover, DE 19901

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$372,258

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 940 sq ft building and $87,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value23%Sold price was 23% of the $372,258 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach FL 33139 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $87,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 sell for?

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 sold for $87,100 on 06/16/2026.

When did 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 sell?

The transfer of 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.

Who sold 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139.

Who represented the buyer of 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

1228 West AVE APT 815, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Miami Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Miami Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Miami Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1228 West AVE APT 815 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Miami-Dade County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Miami Beach, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Miami Beach, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.