Jhoan Chacon closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 — Sold $449,900 by Jhoan Chacon
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jhoan Chacon in Miami-Dade County, FL.
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033
Final sold price
SOLD$449,900
What sold at 16251 SW 291St ST, and for how much?
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 sold for $449,900 on August 3, 2026. The listing was handled by Jhoan Chacon of Luxe Properties. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,695 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $449,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,695 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| Listing agent | Jhoan Chacon, Luxe Properties |
| APN | 30-7905-041-2690 |
| MLS # | A12064595 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead FL 33033
Property profile
- Address
- 16251 SW 291St ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Homestead, FL, 33033
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 30-7905-041-2690
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16251 SW 291 ST, Miami, FL 33033
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $376,000
- MLS #
- A12064595
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$265Calculated from a 1,695 sq ft building and $449,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $376,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio87%Building footprint covers about 87% of the 1,944 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jhoan Chacon of Luxe Properties listed 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead FL 33033 in Homestead and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at $449,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Jhoan Chacon, Luxe Properties
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 sell for?
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 sold for $449,900 on 08/03/2026.
When did 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 sell?
The transfer of 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033?
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 was listed by Jhoan Chacon, Luxe Properties.
Who represented the buyer of 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033?
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033?
16251 SW 291St ST, Homestead, FL 33033 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Homestead?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jhoan Chacon already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Miami-Dade County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Miami-Dade County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Homestead, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
